[ close ]
Login:
Password:
 Do not remember
Remind Password?
  • Log In   |   Registration |   About |   Contact |   Mobile
    » » Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine

    Popular

      Ads

      Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine

      Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine


      Today I wanted to share with you a nice PSU Cross Reference Engine I found online. Read full review



      If you have desktop computer that you brought from Best Buy, Circuit City, COMP USA, NewEgg, or any other store, you dont know what type of power supply you got inside. If you didnt get a warranty or warranty is expired, you might get into challenge when your power supply fails to work. Choosing the right power supply can be tough, you can send your pc to the manufacturer to replace the power supply, but it will cost you a lot of money. Here is what I found and would really recommend you, the Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine.

      All you need to know is the model of desktop computer you have. Here is the list of brands that this reference engine has:
      Astec Power Supplies
      Bestec Power Supplies
      Compaq Power Supplies
      Dell Power Supplies
      Delta Power Supplies
      Emachine Power Supplies
      FSP Power Supplies
      Gateway Power Supplies
      HP Power Supplies
      Newton Power Supplies
      PowerMan Power Supplies
      Shuttle Power Supplies
      Sparkle Power Supplies
      Sun Cheer Power Supplies
      TGR (Tiger Power) Power Supplies
      Thermaltake Power Supplies

      Average price of computer power supply is only $45. Also, if you look up any power supply, the same power supply will work with plenty of other desktop computers, look at this FSP ATX-300GU - 300 Watt ATX Power Supply for example, here is models of desktop pcs that can fit this psu inside:

      ATX-300GU
      Replaces the following computer power supplies:
      AGI HEC-300AR
      AGI HEC-300AR-T
      Allied AL-A300ATX
      AOpen FSP250-60GTW
      AOpen FSP250-60GTA
      Astec ATX250-3505
      Astec ATX145-3485
      Astec ATX145-3505
      Astec SA320-3525
      Astec SA302-3515
      Bestec ATX-250-12Z
      Bestec ATX-250-12Z Rev D2
      Bestec ATX-250-12ZD
      Bestec ATX-250-12ZD 2R
      Bestec ATX-250-12E
      Compaq 5187-1099
      Compaq 0950-3374
      Compaq 5187-1098
      Compaq 0950-3523
      Compaq 152769-001
      Compaq 153652-001
      Compaq AF000151
      Compaq D3936-69003
      Compaq DPS-200PB-103 E
      Compaq DPS-200PB-74 B
      Compaq DPS-200PB-89 G
      Compaq PW-230ATX
      Compaq X-145C
      Compaq Presario SR1410NX
      Delta GPS-300AB-200D
      Delta DPS-300KB-1A
      Delta GPS-350AB-200E
      Emachine C2160
      Emachine C2480
      Emachine C2684
      Emachine D2046
      Emachine D2244
      Emachine D2246
      Emachine D2266
      Emachine D2346
      Emachine D2386
      Emachine D2586
      Emachine H2482
      Emachine S1940
      Emachine T1300
      Emachine T1760
      Emachine T1862
      Emachine T2200
      Emachine T2200SE
      Emachine T2260
      Emachine T2460
      Emachine T2482
      Emachine T2484
      Emachine T2625
      Emachine T2825
      Emachine T2865
      Emachine T4510
      Emachine T4511
      Emachine W1500
      Emachine W1640
      Emachine W1700
      Emachine W1800
      Emachine W2040
      Emachine W2047
      Emachine W2060
      Emachine W2247
      Emachine W2260
      Emachine W2686
      Emachine W2785
      Emachine W4682
      Emachine 100744
      Emachine C2685
      Emachine C2825
      Emachine D2685
      Emachine H2542
      Emachine H2602
      Emachine H2615
      Emachine H2642
      Emachine H2825
      Emachine H2865
      Emachine T2596
      Emachine T2642
      Emachine T2672
      Emachine T2692
      Emachine T2778
      Emachine T2792
      Emachine T2882
      Emachine T2895
      Emachine T4697
      Emachine T2896
      Emachine 1670
      Emachine C1641
      Emachine C2280
      Emachine H2341
      Emachine S1642
      Emachine S1862
      Emachine S2482
      Emachine S2485
      Emachine T1140
      Emachine T1150
      Emachine T1220
      Emachine T1221
      Emachine T1360
      Emachine W3507
      Emachine T1440
      Emachine T1600
      Emachine T1742
      Emachine T1840
      Emachine T1842
      Emachine T1860
      Emachine T1980
      Emachine T2040
      Emachine T2042
      Emachine T2080
      Emachine T2082
      Emachine T2085
      Emachine T2240
      Emachine T2245
      Emachine T2341
      Emachine T2385
      Emachine T2542
      Emachine T2605
      Emachine T2615
      Emachine T2682
      Emachine T4060
      Emachine T4080
      Emachine T4170
      Emachine W2646
      Emachine W4065
      Emachine 1763
      Emachine A26EV17F
      Emachine C1844
      Emachine C1904
      Enlight HPC-300-101
      Enlight HPC-300-102
      Enlight EN-8304946
      FSP FSP250-61GT
      FSP ATX-300GU
      FSP FSP300-60THN
      FSP FSP200-61GT
      FSP FSP250-61GN
      FSP FSP300-60GT
      FSP FSP250-60GTW
      FSP FSP250-60GTA
      FSP FSP300-60PLN
      Gateway 500C
      Gateway 310S
      Gateway 6500788
      Gateway 6500345
      Gateway E3400
      Gateway 6500843
      Gateway 700XL
      Gateway 6500565
      Gateway 6500611
      Gateway 6500525
      Gateway 6500583
      Gateway 6500470
      Gateway 6500703
      Gateway 6500582
      Gateway 6500704
      Gateway 6500457
      Gateway 6500526
      Gateway 6500612
      Gateway 6500652
      Gateway 6500684
      Gateway 6500055
      Gateway POW145005AAWW
      Gateway POW145006AAWW
      Gateway POW145002AAWW
      Gateway POW145004AAWW
      Gateway 6500404
      Gateway 6500459
      Gateway 6500124
      Gateway 6500165
      Gateway 6500453
      Gateway 6500454
      Gateway 6500563
      Hipro 74P4433
      Hipro 49P2040
      Hipro 24P6801
      Hipro HP-U340HF3
      Hipro HP-235ATXAF
      Hipro PW-230ATX
      Hipro HP-P3507F5
      HP Pavilion a6042n
      HP 5188-2622
      HP 5187-1098
      HP Pavilion 8000T
      HP Pavilion 8000Z
      HP Pavilion S4020AP
      HP Pavilion a110m
      HP Pavilion a110t
      HP Pavilion a200m
      HP Pavilion a200n
      HP Pavilion a200t
      HP Pavilion a200y CTO
      HP Pavilion a205v
      HP Pavilion a206x
      HP Pavilion a207m
      HP Pavilion a210e CTO
      HP Pavilion a210m
      HP Pavilion a210n
      HP Pavilion a210t
      HP Pavilion a210y CTO
      HP Pavilion a215m
      HP Pavilion a220n
      HP Pavilion a230n
      HP Pavilion a244w
      HP Pavilion a245c
      HP Pavilion a250e CTO
      HP Pavilion a250n
      HP Pavilion a250y CTO
      HP Pavilion a255c
      HP Pavilion a257c
      HP Pavilion a262n
      HP Pavilion a264w
      HP Pavilion a265c
      HP Pavilion a282n
      HP Pavilion a287x
      HP Pavilion a288n
      HP Pavilion a290n
      HP Pavilion a296n
      HP Pavilion a300n
      HP Pavilion t461
      HP Pavilion a300y CTO
      HP Kayak XM600
      HP 5187-1099
      HP Pavilion a302x
      HP Kayak XM600 DT
      HP Pavilion a305w
      HP Kayak XU800
      HP 0950-3628
      HP Pavilion a307x
      HP Pavilion a306x
      HP Pavilion a310e CTO
      HP Pavilion a310m
      HP Pavilion a310n
      HP Pavilion a310t
      HP Pavilion a316n
      HP Pavilion a317x
      HP Pavilion a320m
      HP Pavilion a320n
      HP Pavilion a320t
      HP Pavilion a324x
      HP Pavilion a330n
      HP Pavilion a335w
      HP Pavilion a336n
      HP Pavilion a340n
      HP Pavilion a342n
      HP Pavilion a345c
      HP Pavilion a345w
      HP Pavilion a347x
      HP Pavilion a350e CTO
      HP Pavilion a350n
      HP Pavilion a350y CTO
      HP Pavilion a362n
      HP Pavilion a365c
      HP 0950-3374
      HP Pavilion a367c
      HP Pavilion a375c
      HP Pavilion a376x
      HP Pavilion a384x
      HP Pavilion a387x
      HP Pavilion a400n
      HP Pavilion a400y CTO
      HP Pavilion a404x
      HP Pavilion a405n
      HP Pavilion a406x
      HP Pavilion a408x
      HP Pavilion a410e
      HP Pavilion a410n
      HP Pavilion a410y CTO
      HP Pavilion a412n
      HP Pavilion a414x
      HP Pavilion a418x
      HP Pavilion a420n
      HP Pavilion a422n
      HP Pavilion a424x
      HP Pavilion a430n
      HP Pavilion a434n
      HP Pavilion a445c
      HP Pavilion a445w
      HP Pavilion a446x
      HP Pavilion a450e CTO
      HP Pavilion a450n
      HP Pavilion a450y CTO
      HP Pavilion a462x
      HP Pavilion a465c
      HP Pavilion a465w
      HP Pavilion a475c
      HP Pavilion a500n
      HP Pavilion a500y CTO
      HP Pavilion a505m
      HP Pavilion a510e CTO
      HP 0950-3523
      HP Pavilion a510m
      HP Pavilion a510n
      HP 152769-001
      HP Pavilion a518x
      HP Pavilion a520n
      HP 153652-001
      HP Pavilion a522n
      HP Pavilion a523x
      HP AF000151
      HP Pavilion a524x
      HP Pavilion a527x
      HP D3936-69003
      HP Pavilion a1200y CTO
      HP Pavilion a530e CTO
      HP Pavilion a1320y
      HP Pavilion a530n
      HP DPS-200PB-103 E
      HP Pavilion a1400e
      HP Pavilion a532x
      HP Pavilion a1410e
      HP Pavilion a535w
      HP DPS-200PB-74 B
      HP Pavilion a1424n
      HP Pavilion a545c
      HP Pavilion a1520e CTO
      HP Pavilion a550e CTO
      HP DPS-200PB-89 G
      HP Pavilion a1709n
      HP Pavilion a550y CTO
      HP Pavilion a1720n
      HP Pavilion a556x
      HP PW-230ATX
      HP Pavilion a1740n
      HP Pavilion a562n
      HP Pavilion a1742n
      HP Pavilion a564n
      HP Pavilion a1767c
      HP Pavilion a566n
      HP X-145C
      HP Pavilion a1777c
      HP Pavilion a574n
      HP Pavilion a6005la
      HP Pavilion a600n
      HP Pavilion a6009n
      HP Pavilion a600y CTO
      HP Pavilion a6010br
      HP Pavilion a604x
      HP Pavilion a6010la
      HP Pavilion a605x
      HP Pavilion a6010n
      HP Pavilion a610e CTO
      HP Pavilion a6015br
      HP Pavilion a610n
      HP Pavilion a6019h
      HP Pavilion a610y CTO
      HP Pavilion a6020br
      HP Pavilion a612x
      HP Pavilion a6037c
      HP Pavilion a614n
      HP Pavilion a6040n
      HP Pavilion a618x
      HP Pavilion a6044xe
      HP Pavilion a620n
      HP Pavilion a6045x
      HP Pavilion a622n
      HP Pavilion a6057c
      HP Pavilion a624x
      HP Pavilion a6077c
      HP Pavilion a635w
      HP Pavilion a6109n
      HP Pavilion a636n
      HP Pavilion a6110n
      HP Pavilion a640n
      HP Pavilion a6112n
      HP Pavilion a642n
      HP Pavilion a6113w
      HP Pavilion a643n
      HP Pavilion a6118x
      HP Pavilion a645c
      HP Pavilion a6120n
      HP Pavilion a646c
      HP Pavilion a6123w
      HP Pavilion a647c
      HP Pavilion a6125br
      HP Pavilion a650e CTO
      HP Pavilion a6130n
      HP Pavilion a650y CTO
      HP Pavilion a6137c
      HP Pavilion a656x
      HP Pavilion a6142n
      HP Pavilion t115m
      HP Pavilion a6157c
      HP Pavilion t115t
      HP Pavilion a6167c
      HP Pavilion t120m
      HP Pavilion a6200n
      HP Pavilion t120t
      HP Pavilion a6202n
      HP Pavilion t130m
      HP Pavilion a6203w
      HP Pavilion t130t
      HP Pavilion a6205br
      HP Pavilion t140m
      HP Pavilion a6207c
      HP Pavilion t220m
      HP Pavilion a6208hk
      HP Pavilion t220t
      HP Pavilion a612n
      HP Pavilion t230m
      HP Pavilion a6213w
      HP Pavilion t230t
      HP Pavilion a6217c
      HP Pavilion t240m
      HP Pavilion a6218hk
      HP Pavilion t322m
      HP Pavilion a6218x
      HP Pavilion t325m
      HP Pavilion a6219h
      HP Pavilion a6223w
      HP Pavilion t325t
      HP Pavilion a6228hk
      HP Pavilion t330m
      HP Pavilion a822n
      HP Pavilion a6234x
      HP Pavilion t330t
      HP Pavilion a1133w
      HP Pavilion a6237c
      HP Pavilion t340m
      HP Pavilion a6242n
      HP Pavilion t427m
      HP Pavilion a6244n
      HP Pavilion t430m
      HP Pavilion a6248x
      HP Pavilion t440m
      HP Pavilion a6257c
      HP Pavilion t450m
      HP Pavilion dx2295
      HP Pavilion t520m
      HP Pavilion dw1420la
      HP Pavilion t525m
      HP Pavilion a6114x
      HP Pavilion t530m
      HP Pavilion a6210tw
      HP Pavilion t550m
      HP Pavilion a6220tw
      HP Pavilion a6225tw
      HP Pavilion a6230tw
      HP Pavilion a6235tw
      HP Pavilion a6245tw
      IBM 24P6801
      IBM 49P2040
      IBM 74P4433
      IBM xSeries 205
      IBM IntelliStation M Pro
      Liteon PS-5161-2G
      Macron MPT-301
      Mitac X-145C
      Newton NPS-200PB-108B
      Newton NPS-250CB A
      Newton NPS-250CB B
      Newton NPS-250EB A
      Newton NPS-250EB B
      Newton NPS-160CB-1 A
      Newton NPS-200PB-119A
      Newton NPS-200PB-119B
      Newton NPS-200PB-119C
      Newton NPS-250HB A
      Newton NPS-200PB-96A
      Newton NPS-200PB-96B
      PowerMan FSP250-61GT
      PowerMan ATX-300GU
      PowerMan FSP200-61GT
      PowerMan FSP250-61GN
      PowerMan FSP300-60GT
      PowerMan FSP250-60GTW
      PowerMan FSP250-60GTA
      Powertech Systems WK-6200D-3N1-A
      Powertronics PK-6145-DT
      Powertronics PK-6145DT-3
      Raidmax RD-350W
      Sparkle FSP250-61GT
      Sparkle ATX-300GU
      Sparkle FSP200-61GT
      Sparkle ATX-300GT
      Sparkle FSP250-61GN
      Sparkle FSP300-60GT
      Sparkle FSP250-60GTW
      Sparkle FSP250-60GTA
      Sun Cheer SR -235FS


      Yes, the list is extremely long :) Also, you can add useful accesories for a very affordable price (power cord, PCIe adapter etc.)

      So, if you are looking for a power supply for your manufacturers made computer, here is the web site

      Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine

      Thanks for reading and be safe!


      • 0



      Comment #1   wrote: carlos corrales   September 15 2008 14:32

      Registered: --   |  
      Group: Guests
      articles
      comments
      Status:
      ocupo drivers para sistema operativo windows xp sp2 para pc desktop hp pavilion A6057C, por favor, porque tengo una pc con giga y medio de ram y ersta demasiado lenta, si alguien puede ayudarme, se lo agradecere muchisimo... hasta pronto...
      • 0



      Comment #2   wrote: pahanorlando   October 12 2010 23:45

      Registered: 5.07.2007   |  
      Group: Chief Editor
      articles
      comments
      Status: User offline
      carloscorrales,

      sorry, no habla espanol here :)
      • 0



      Add comment

      Name:
      E-Mail:

      • winkwinkedsmileam
        belayfeelfellowlaughing
        lollovenorecourse
        requestsadtonguewassat
        cryingwhatbullyangry
      Question:
      What fruit has the same name as a company Steve Jobs created?
      Answer:




      Poll

      What do you prefer?




      Show all polls

      Ads

      Articles

      Innovv K1 Review
      I have been looking for a motorcycle camera for a while. Just recently, Innovv released a K1 dash camera system with two cameras. Will K1 offer everything that is needed for everyday motorcycle ...

      RAM mount on steering stem bolt for Ninja 300
      I was looking for a perfect spot for a motorcycle dash camera and found one, which was perfect, but there was one problem. The placement did not have any option to mount anything on the steering ...

      BK Moto Projector Kit
      In this article, we will look at the headlight kit made by BK Moto.

      INNOVV C3 Dash / Motorcycle Camera
      Today we'll review a very special product that is a must have for many motorcyclists.

      Calendar

      «    April 2008    »
      MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
       123456
      78910111213
      14151617181920
      21222324252627
      282930 

      Ads

      HOME          PC HARDWARE          FOR PC          AUTO          PC INFO          MOBILE          OTHER          CONTACT US
      Copyright © 2007-2014 BestPCReviews.com. Made in D.L.E. Templates © 2010