[ close ]
Login:
Password:
 Do not remember
Remind Password?
Log In   |   Registration |   About |   Contact |   Mobile
» » Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine

Popular

    Ads

    Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine

    Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine


    Today I wanted to share with you a nice PSU Cross Reference Engine I found online. Read full review…



    If you have desktop computer that you brought from Best Buy, Circuit City, COMP USA, NewEgg, or any other store, you don’t know what type of power supply you got inside. If you didn’t get a warranty or warranty is expired, you might get into challenge when your power supply fails to work. Choosing the right power supply can be tough, you can send your pc to the manufacturer to replace the power supply, but it will cost you a lot of money. Here is what I found and would really recommend you, the Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine.

    All you need to know is the model of desktop computer you have. Here is the list of brands that this reference engine has:
    Astec Power Supplies
    Bestec Power Supplies
    Compaq Power Supplies
    Dell Power Supplies
    Delta Power Supplies
    Emachine Power Supplies
    FSP Power Supplies
    Gateway Power Supplies
    HP Power Supplies
    Newton Power Supplies
    PowerMan Power Supplies
    Shuttle Power Supplies
    Sparkle Power Supplies
    Sun Cheer Power Supplies
    TGR (Tiger Power) Power Supplies
    Thermaltake Power Supplies

    Average price of computer power supply is only $45. Also, if you look up any power supply, the same power supply will work with plenty of other desktop computers, look at this FSP ATX-300GU - 300 Watt ATX Power Supply for example, here is models of desktop pcs that can fit this psu inside:

    ATX-300GU
    Replaces the following computer power supplies:
    AGI HEC-300AR
    AGI HEC-300AR-T
    Allied AL-A300ATX
    AOpen FSP250-60GTW
    AOpen FSP250-60GTA
    Astec ATX250-3505
    Astec ATX145-3485
    Astec ATX145-3505
    Astec SA320-3525
    Astec SA302-3515
    Bestec ATX-250-12Z
    Bestec ATX-250-12Z Rev D2
    Bestec ATX-250-12ZD
    Bestec ATX-250-12ZD 2R
    Bestec ATX-250-12E
    Compaq 5187-1099
    Compaq 0950-3374
    Compaq 5187-1098
    Compaq 0950-3523
    Compaq 152769-001
    Compaq 153652-001
    Compaq AF000151
    Compaq D3936-69003
    Compaq DPS-200PB-103 E
    Compaq DPS-200PB-74 B
    Compaq DPS-200PB-89 G
    Compaq PW-230ATX
    Compaq X-145C
    Compaq Presario SR1410NX
    Delta GPS-300AB-200D
    Delta DPS-300KB-1A
    Delta GPS-350AB-200E
    Emachine C2160
    Emachine C2480
    Emachine C2684
    Emachine D2046
    Emachine D2244
    Emachine D2246
    Emachine D2266
    Emachine D2346
    Emachine D2386
    Emachine D2586
    Emachine H2482
    Emachine S1940
    Emachine T1300
    Emachine T1760
    Emachine T1862
    Emachine T2200
    Emachine T2200SE
    Emachine T2260
    Emachine T2460
    Emachine T2482
    Emachine T2484
    Emachine T2625
    Emachine T2825
    Emachine T2865
    Emachine T4510
    Emachine T4511
    Emachine W1500
    Emachine W1640
    Emachine W1700
    Emachine W1800
    Emachine W2040
    Emachine W2047
    Emachine W2060
    Emachine W2247
    Emachine W2260
    Emachine W2686
    Emachine W2785
    Emachine W4682
    Emachine 100744
    Emachine C2685
    Emachine C2825
    Emachine D2685
    Emachine H2542
    Emachine H2602
    Emachine H2615
    Emachine H2642
    Emachine H2825
    Emachine H2865
    Emachine T2596
    Emachine T2642
    Emachine T2672
    Emachine T2692
    Emachine T2778
    Emachine T2792
    Emachine T2882
    Emachine T2895
    Emachine T4697
    Emachine T2896
    Emachine 1670
    Emachine C1641
    Emachine C2280
    Emachine H2341
    Emachine S1642
    Emachine S1862
    Emachine S2482
    Emachine S2485
    Emachine T1140
    Emachine T1150
    Emachine T1220
    Emachine T1221
    Emachine T1360
    Emachine W3507
    Emachine T1440
    Emachine T1600
    Emachine T1742
    Emachine T1840
    Emachine T1842
    Emachine T1860
    Emachine T1980
    Emachine T2040
    Emachine T2042
    Emachine T2080
    Emachine T2082
    Emachine T2085
    Emachine T2240
    Emachine T2245
    Emachine T2341
    Emachine T2385
    Emachine T2542
    Emachine T2605
    Emachine T2615
    Emachine T2682
    Emachine T4060
    Emachine T4080
    Emachine T4170
    Emachine W2646
    Emachine W4065
    Emachine 1763
    Emachine A26EV17F
    Emachine C1844
    Emachine C1904
    Enlight HPC-300-101
    Enlight HPC-300-102
    Enlight EN-8304946
    FSP FSP250-61GT
    FSP ATX-300GU
    FSP FSP300-60THN
    FSP FSP200-61GT
    FSP FSP250-61GN
    FSP FSP300-60GT
    FSP FSP250-60GTW
    FSP FSP250-60GTA
    FSP FSP300-60PLN
    Gateway 500C
    Gateway 310S
    Gateway 6500788
    Gateway 6500345
    Gateway E3400
    Gateway 6500843
    Gateway 700XL
    Gateway 6500565
    Gateway 6500611
    Gateway 6500525
    Gateway 6500583
    Gateway 6500470
    Gateway 6500703
    Gateway 6500582
    Gateway 6500704
    Gateway 6500457
    Gateway 6500526
    Gateway 6500612
    Gateway 6500652
    Gateway 6500684
    Gateway 6500055
    Gateway POW145005AAWW
    Gateway POW145006AAWW
    Gateway POW145002AAWW
    Gateway POW145004AAWW
    Gateway 6500404
    Gateway 6500459
    Gateway 6500124
    Gateway 6500165
    Gateway 6500453
    Gateway 6500454
    Gateway 6500563
    Hipro 74P4433
    Hipro 49P2040
    Hipro 24P6801
    Hipro HP-U340HF3
    Hipro HP-235ATXAF
    Hipro PW-230ATX
    Hipro HP-P3507F5
    HP Pavilion a6042n
    HP 5188-2622
    HP 5187-1098
    HP Pavilion 8000T
    HP Pavilion 8000Z
    HP Pavilion S4020AP
    HP Pavilion a110m
    HP Pavilion a110t
    HP Pavilion a200m
    HP Pavilion a200n
    HP Pavilion a200t
    HP Pavilion a200y CTO
    HP Pavilion a205v
    HP Pavilion a206x
    HP Pavilion a207m
    HP Pavilion a210e CTO
    HP Pavilion a210m
    HP Pavilion a210n
    HP Pavilion a210t
    HP Pavilion a210y CTO
    HP Pavilion a215m
    HP Pavilion a220n
    HP Pavilion a230n
    HP Pavilion a244w
    HP Pavilion a245c
    HP Pavilion a250e CTO
    HP Pavilion a250n
    HP Pavilion a250y CTO
    HP Pavilion a255c
    HP Pavilion a257c
    HP Pavilion a262n
    HP Pavilion a264w
    HP Pavilion a265c
    HP Pavilion a282n
    HP Pavilion a287x
    HP Pavilion a288n
    HP Pavilion a290n
    HP Pavilion a296n
    HP Pavilion a300n
    HP Pavilion t461
    HP Pavilion a300y CTO
    HP Kayak XM600
    HP 5187-1099
    HP Pavilion a302x
    HP Kayak XM600 DT
    HP Pavilion a305w
    HP Kayak XU800
    HP 0950-3628
    HP Pavilion a307x
    HP Pavilion a306x
    HP Pavilion a310e CTO
    HP Pavilion a310m
    HP Pavilion a310n
    HP Pavilion a310t
    HP Pavilion a316n
    HP Pavilion a317x
    HP Pavilion a320m
    HP Pavilion a320n
    HP Pavilion a320t
    HP Pavilion a324x
    HP Pavilion a330n
    HP Pavilion a335w
    HP Pavilion a336n
    HP Pavilion a340n
    HP Pavilion a342n
    HP Pavilion a345c
    HP Pavilion a345w
    HP Pavilion a347x
    HP Pavilion a350e CTO
    HP Pavilion a350n
    HP Pavilion a350y CTO
    HP Pavilion a362n
    HP Pavilion a365c
    HP 0950-3374
    HP Pavilion a367c
    HP Pavilion a375c
    HP Pavilion a376x
    HP Pavilion a384x
    HP Pavilion a387x
    HP Pavilion a400n
    HP Pavilion a400y CTO
    HP Pavilion a404x
    HP Pavilion a405n
    HP Pavilion a406x
    HP Pavilion a408x
    HP Pavilion a410e
    HP Pavilion a410n
    HP Pavilion a410y CTO
    HP Pavilion a412n
    HP Pavilion a414x
    HP Pavilion a418x
    HP Pavilion a420n
    HP Pavilion a422n
    HP Pavilion a424x
    HP Pavilion a430n
    HP Pavilion a434n
    HP Pavilion a445c
    HP Pavilion a445w
    HP Pavilion a446x
    HP Pavilion a450e CTO
    HP Pavilion a450n
    HP Pavilion a450y CTO
    HP Pavilion a462x
    HP Pavilion a465c
    HP Pavilion a465w
    HP Pavilion a475c
    HP Pavilion a500n
    HP Pavilion a500y CTO
    HP Pavilion a505m
    HP Pavilion a510e CTO
    HP 0950-3523
    HP Pavilion a510m
    HP Pavilion a510n
    HP 152769-001
    HP Pavilion a518x
    HP Pavilion a520n
    HP 153652-001
    HP Pavilion a522n
    HP Pavilion a523x
    HP AF000151
    HP Pavilion a524x
    HP Pavilion a527x
    HP D3936-69003
    HP Pavilion a1200y CTO
    HP Pavilion a530e CTO
    HP Pavilion a1320y
    HP Pavilion a530n
    HP DPS-200PB-103 E
    HP Pavilion a1400e
    HP Pavilion a532x
    HP Pavilion a1410e
    HP Pavilion a535w
    HP DPS-200PB-74 B
    HP Pavilion a1424n
    HP Pavilion a545c
    HP Pavilion a1520e CTO
    HP Pavilion a550e CTO
    HP DPS-200PB-89 G
    HP Pavilion a1709n
    HP Pavilion a550y CTO
    HP Pavilion a1720n
    HP Pavilion a556x
    HP PW-230ATX
    HP Pavilion a1740n
    HP Pavilion a562n
    HP Pavilion a1742n
    HP Pavilion a564n
    HP Pavilion a1767c
    HP Pavilion a566n
    HP X-145C
    HP Pavilion a1777c
    HP Pavilion a574n
    HP Pavilion a6005la
    HP Pavilion a600n
    HP Pavilion a6009n
    HP Pavilion a600y CTO
    HP Pavilion a6010br
    HP Pavilion a604x
    HP Pavilion a6010la
    HP Pavilion a605x
    HP Pavilion a6010n
    HP Pavilion a610e CTO
    HP Pavilion a6015br
    HP Pavilion a610n
    HP Pavilion a6019h
    HP Pavilion a610y CTO
    HP Pavilion a6020br
    HP Pavilion a612x
    HP Pavilion a6037c
    HP Pavilion a614n
    HP Pavilion a6040n
    HP Pavilion a618x
    HP Pavilion a6044xe
    HP Pavilion a620n
    HP Pavilion a6045x
    HP Pavilion a622n
    HP Pavilion a6057c
    HP Pavilion a624x
    HP Pavilion a6077c
    HP Pavilion a635w
    HP Pavilion a6109n
    HP Pavilion a636n
    HP Pavilion a6110n
    HP Pavilion a640n
    HP Pavilion a6112n
    HP Pavilion a642n
    HP Pavilion a6113w
    HP Pavilion a643n
    HP Pavilion a6118x
    HP Pavilion a645c
    HP Pavilion a6120n
    HP Pavilion a646c
    HP Pavilion a6123w
    HP Pavilion a647c
    HP Pavilion a6125br
    HP Pavilion a650e CTO
    HP Pavilion a6130n
    HP Pavilion a650y CTO
    HP Pavilion a6137c
    HP Pavilion a656x
    HP Pavilion a6142n
    HP Pavilion t115m
    HP Pavilion a6157c
    HP Pavilion t115t
    HP Pavilion a6167c
    HP Pavilion t120m
    HP Pavilion a6200n
    HP Pavilion t120t
    HP Pavilion a6202n
    HP Pavilion t130m
    HP Pavilion a6203w
    HP Pavilion t130t
    HP Pavilion a6205br
    HP Pavilion t140m
    HP Pavilion a6207c
    HP Pavilion t220m
    HP Pavilion a6208hk
    HP Pavilion t220t
    HP Pavilion a612n
    HP Pavilion t230m
    HP Pavilion a6213w
    HP Pavilion t230t
    HP Pavilion a6217c
    HP Pavilion t240m
    HP Pavilion a6218hk
    HP Pavilion t322m
    HP Pavilion a6218x
    HP Pavilion t325m
    HP Pavilion a6219h
    HP Pavilion a6223w
    HP Pavilion t325t
    HP Pavilion a6228hk
    HP Pavilion t330m
    HP Pavilion a822n
    HP Pavilion a6234x
    HP Pavilion t330t
    HP Pavilion a1133w
    HP Pavilion a6237c
    HP Pavilion t340m
    HP Pavilion a6242n
    HP Pavilion t427m
    HP Pavilion a6244n
    HP Pavilion t430m
    HP Pavilion a6248x
    HP Pavilion t440m
    HP Pavilion a6257c
    HP Pavilion t450m
    HP Pavilion dx2295
    HP Pavilion t520m
    HP Pavilion dw1420la
    HP Pavilion t525m
    HP Pavilion a6114x
    HP Pavilion t530m
    HP Pavilion a6210tw
    HP Pavilion t550m
    HP Pavilion a6220tw
    HP Pavilion a6225tw
    HP Pavilion a6230tw
    HP Pavilion a6235tw
    HP Pavilion a6245tw
    IBM 24P6801
    IBM 49P2040
    IBM 74P4433
    IBM xSeries 205
    IBM IntelliStation M Pro
    Liteon PS-5161-2G
    Macron MPT-301
    Mitac X-145C
    Newton NPS-200PB-108B
    Newton NPS-250CB A
    Newton NPS-250CB B
    Newton NPS-250EB A
    Newton NPS-250EB B
    Newton NPS-160CB-1 A
    Newton NPS-200PB-119A
    Newton NPS-200PB-119B
    Newton NPS-200PB-119C
    Newton NPS-250HB A
    Newton NPS-200PB-96A
    Newton NPS-200PB-96B
    PowerMan FSP250-61GT
    PowerMan ATX-300GU
    PowerMan FSP200-61GT
    PowerMan FSP250-61GN
    PowerMan FSP300-60GT
    PowerMan FSP250-60GTW
    PowerMan FSP250-60GTA
    Powertech Systems WK-6200D-3N1-A
    Powertronics PK-6145-DT
    Powertronics PK-6145DT-3
    Raidmax RD-350W
    Sparkle FSP250-61GT
    Sparkle ATX-300GU
    Sparkle FSP200-61GT
    Sparkle ATX-300GT
    Sparkle FSP250-61GN
    Sparkle FSP300-60GT
    Sparkle FSP250-60GTW
    Sparkle FSP250-60GTA
    Sun Cheer SR -235FS


    Yes, the list is extremely long :) Also, you can add useful accesories for a very affordable price (power cord, PCIe adapter etc.)

    So, if you are looking for a power supply for your manufacturer’s made computer, here is the web site

    Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine

    Thanks for reading and be safe!





    Comment #1   wrote: carlos corrales   September 15 2008 14:32

    Registered: --   |   ICQ:   |  
    Group: Guests
    Articles: 0
    Comments: 0
    Status:
    ocupo drivers para sistema operativo windows xp sp2 para pc desktop hp pavilion A6057C, por favor, porque tengo una pc con giga y medio de ram y ersta demasiado lenta, si alguien puede ayudarme, se lo agradecere muchisimo... hasta pronto...



    Comment #2   wrote: pahanorlando   October 12 2010 23:45

    Registered: 6.07.2007   |   ICQ: 165-588-959   |  
    Group: Chief Editor
    Articles: 247
    Comments: 24
    Status: User offline
    carlos corrales,

    sorry, no habla espanol here :)



    Add comments or ask a question

    Name:
    E-Mail:

    bold italic underline strike | align left centered align right | Ensert smilies Choice of color | hidden text insert quote Convert selected text from transliteration to Cyrillic Insert spoiler
    Question:
    What fruit has the same name as a company Steve Jobs created?
    Answer:




    Poll

    What do you prefer?

    Windows XP
    Windows Vista
    Mac
    Windows 7
    Windows 8



    Show all polls

    Ads

    Articles

    Apple iPhone 6 Leather Case Review
    Previously I reviewed big and protective case Otterbox. Today we have a probably smallest case for an iPhone made by Apple.

    Otterbox Defender for iPhone 6
    Today we’ll take a look at Otterbox and we’ll see if it is a good case for your brand new iPhone.

    Briggs and Stratton Ignition Coil Replacement
    Today I’ll explain you how to replace ignition coil in a riding lawn mower. I was quoted by a mechanic to do parts and labor for $180, but it took me just one hour and part was $35. In this guide ...

    Movies you MUST see on HDTV with surround sound system
    I like watching movies in general, but there are some movies that I have seen more than a couple of times. If you have HDTV and a good sound system, you absolutely have to see the following movies. ...

    Calendar

    «    April 2008    »
     123456
    78910111213
    14151617181920
    21222324252627
    282930 

    Ads

    HOME          PC HARDWARE          FOR PC          AUTO          PC INFO          MOBILE          OTHER          CONTACT US
    Copyright © 2007-2014 BestPCReviews.com. Made in D.L.E. Templates © 2010