[ close ]
Login:
Password:
 Do not remember
Remind Password?
Log In   |   Registration |   About |   Contact |   Mobile
» » Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine

Ads

Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine

Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine


Today I wanted to share with you a nice PSU Cross Reference Engine I found online. Read full review…



If you have desktop computer that you brought from Best Buy, Circuit City, COMP USA, NewEgg, or any other store, you don’t know what type of power supply you got inside. If you didn’t get a warranty or warranty is expired, you might get into challenge when your power supply fails to work. Choosing the right power supply can be tough, you can send your pc to the manufacturer to replace the power supply, but it will cost you a lot of money. Here is what I found and would really recommend you, the Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine.

All you need to know is the model of desktop computer you have. Here is the list of brands that this reference engine has:
Astec Power Supplies
Bestec Power Supplies
Compaq Power Supplies
Dell Power Supplies
Delta Power Supplies
Emachine Power Supplies
FSP Power Supplies
Gateway Power Supplies
HP Power Supplies
Newton Power Supplies
PowerMan Power Supplies
Shuttle Power Supplies
Sparkle Power Supplies
Sun Cheer Power Supplies
TGR (Tiger Power) Power Supplies
Thermaltake Power Supplies

Average price of computer power supply is only $45. Also, if you look up any power supply, the same power supply will work with plenty of other desktop computers, look at this FSP ATX-300GU - 300 Watt ATX Power Supply for example, here is models of desktop pcs that can fit this psu inside:

ATX-300GU
Replaces the following computer power supplies:
AGI HEC-300AR
AGI HEC-300AR-T
Allied AL-A300ATX
AOpen FSP250-60GTW
AOpen FSP250-60GTA
Astec ATX250-3505
Astec ATX145-3485
Astec ATX145-3505
Astec SA320-3525
Astec SA302-3515
Bestec ATX-250-12Z
Bestec ATX-250-12Z Rev D2
Bestec ATX-250-12ZD
Bestec ATX-250-12ZD 2R
Bestec ATX-250-12E
Compaq 5187-1099
Compaq 0950-3374
Compaq 5187-1098
Compaq 0950-3523
Compaq 152769-001
Compaq 153652-001
Compaq AF000151
Compaq D3936-69003
Compaq DPS-200PB-103 E
Compaq DPS-200PB-74 B
Compaq DPS-200PB-89 G
Compaq PW-230ATX
Compaq X-145C
Compaq Presario SR1410NX
Delta GPS-300AB-200D
Delta DPS-300KB-1A
Delta GPS-350AB-200E
Emachine C2160
Emachine C2480
Emachine C2684
Emachine D2046
Emachine D2244
Emachine D2246
Emachine D2266
Emachine D2346
Emachine D2386
Emachine D2586
Emachine H2482
Emachine S1940
Emachine T1300
Emachine T1760
Emachine T1862
Emachine T2200
Emachine T2200SE
Emachine T2260
Emachine T2460
Emachine T2482
Emachine T2484
Emachine T2625
Emachine T2825
Emachine T2865
Emachine T4510
Emachine T4511
Emachine W1500
Emachine W1640
Emachine W1700
Emachine W1800
Emachine W2040
Emachine W2047
Emachine W2060
Emachine W2247
Emachine W2260
Emachine W2686
Emachine W2785
Emachine W4682
Emachine 100744
Emachine C2685
Emachine C2825
Emachine D2685
Emachine H2542
Emachine H2602
Emachine H2615
Emachine H2642
Emachine H2825
Emachine H2865
Emachine T2596
Emachine T2642
Emachine T2672
Emachine T2692
Emachine T2778
Emachine T2792
Emachine T2882
Emachine T2895
Emachine T4697
Emachine T2896
Emachine 1670
Emachine C1641
Emachine C2280
Emachine H2341
Emachine S1642
Emachine S1862
Emachine S2482
Emachine S2485
Emachine T1140
Emachine T1150
Emachine T1220
Emachine T1221
Emachine T1360
Emachine W3507
Emachine T1440
Emachine T1600
Emachine T1742
Emachine T1840
Emachine T1842
Emachine T1860
Emachine T1980
Emachine T2040
Emachine T2042
Emachine T2080
Emachine T2082
Emachine T2085
Emachine T2240
Emachine T2245
Emachine T2341
Emachine T2385
Emachine T2542
Emachine T2605
Emachine T2615
Emachine T2682
Emachine T4060
Emachine T4080
Emachine T4170
Emachine W2646
Emachine W4065
Emachine 1763
Emachine A26EV17F
Emachine C1844
Emachine C1904
Enlight HPC-300-101
Enlight HPC-300-102
Enlight EN-8304946
FSP FSP250-61GT
FSP ATX-300GU
FSP FSP300-60THN
FSP FSP200-61GT
FSP FSP250-61GN
FSP FSP300-60GT
FSP FSP250-60GTW
FSP FSP250-60GTA
FSP FSP300-60PLN
Gateway 500C
Gateway 310S
Gateway 6500788
Gateway 6500345
Gateway E3400
Gateway 6500843
Gateway 700XL
Gateway 6500565
Gateway 6500611
Gateway 6500525
Gateway 6500583
Gateway 6500470
Gateway 6500703
Gateway 6500582
Gateway 6500704
Gateway 6500457
Gateway 6500526
Gateway 6500612
Gateway 6500652
Gateway 6500684
Gateway 6500055
Gateway POW145005AAWW
Gateway POW145006AAWW
Gateway POW145002AAWW
Gateway POW145004AAWW
Gateway 6500404
Gateway 6500459
Gateway 6500124
Gateway 6500165
Gateway 6500453
Gateway 6500454
Gateway 6500563
Hipro 74P4433
Hipro 49P2040
Hipro 24P6801
Hipro HP-U340HF3
Hipro HP-235ATXAF
Hipro PW-230ATX
Hipro HP-P3507F5
HP Pavilion a6042n
HP 5188-2622
HP 5187-1098
HP Pavilion 8000T
HP Pavilion 8000Z
HP Pavilion S4020AP
HP Pavilion a110m
HP Pavilion a110t
HP Pavilion a200m
HP Pavilion a200n
HP Pavilion a200t
HP Pavilion a200y CTO
HP Pavilion a205v
HP Pavilion a206x
HP Pavilion a207m
HP Pavilion a210e CTO
HP Pavilion a210m
HP Pavilion a210n
HP Pavilion a210t
HP Pavilion a210y CTO
HP Pavilion a215m
HP Pavilion a220n
HP Pavilion a230n
HP Pavilion a244w
HP Pavilion a245c
HP Pavilion a250e CTO
HP Pavilion a250n
HP Pavilion a250y CTO
HP Pavilion a255c
HP Pavilion a257c
HP Pavilion a262n
HP Pavilion a264w
HP Pavilion a265c
HP Pavilion a282n
HP Pavilion a287x
HP Pavilion a288n
HP Pavilion a290n
HP Pavilion a296n
HP Pavilion a300n
HP Pavilion t461
HP Pavilion a300y CTO
HP Kayak XM600
HP 5187-1099
HP Pavilion a302x
HP Kayak XM600 DT
HP Pavilion a305w
HP Kayak XU800
HP 0950-3628
HP Pavilion a307x
HP Pavilion a306x
HP Pavilion a310e CTO
HP Pavilion a310m
HP Pavilion a310n
HP Pavilion a310t
HP Pavilion a316n
HP Pavilion a317x
HP Pavilion a320m
HP Pavilion a320n
HP Pavilion a320t
HP Pavilion a324x
HP Pavilion a330n
HP Pavilion a335w
HP Pavilion a336n
HP Pavilion a340n
HP Pavilion a342n
HP Pavilion a345c
HP Pavilion a345w
HP Pavilion a347x
HP Pavilion a350e CTO
HP Pavilion a350n
HP Pavilion a350y CTO
HP Pavilion a362n
HP Pavilion a365c
HP 0950-3374
HP Pavilion a367c
HP Pavilion a375c
HP Pavilion a376x
HP Pavilion a384x
HP Pavilion a387x
HP Pavilion a400n
HP Pavilion a400y CTO
HP Pavilion a404x
HP Pavilion a405n
HP Pavilion a406x
HP Pavilion a408x
HP Pavilion a410e
HP Pavilion a410n
HP Pavilion a410y CTO
HP Pavilion a412n
HP Pavilion a414x
HP Pavilion a418x
HP Pavilion a420n
HP Pavilion a422n
HP Pavilion a424x
HP Pavilion a430n
HP Pavilion a434n
HP Pavilion a445c
HP Pavilion a445w
HP Pavilion a446x
HP Pavilion a450e CTO
HP Pavilion a450n
HP Pavilion a450y CTO
HP Pavilion a462x
HP Pavilion a465c
HP Pavilion a465w
HP Pavilion a475c
HP Pavilion a500n
HP Pavilion a500y CTO
HP Pavilion a505m
HP Pavilion a510e CTO
HP 0950-3523
HP Pavilion a510m
HP Pavilion a510n
HP 152769-001
HP Pavilion a518x
HP Pavilion a520n
HP 153652-001
HP Pavilion a522n
HP Pavilion a523x
HP AF000151
HP Pavilion a524x
HP Pavilion a527x
HP D3936-69003
HP Pavilion a1200y CTO
HP Pavilion a530e CTO
HP Pavilion a1320y
HP Pavilion a530n
HP DPS-200PB-103 E
HP Pavilion a1400e
HP Pavilion a532x
HP Pavilion a1410e
HP Pavilion a535w
HP DPS-200PB-74 B
HP Pavilion a1424n
HP Pavilion a545c
HP Pavilion a1520e CTO
HP Pavilion a550e CTO
HP DPS-200PB-89 G
HP Pavilion a1709n
HP Pavilion a550y CTO
HP Pavilion a1720n
HP Pavilion a556x
HP PW-230ATX
HP Pavilion a1740n
HP Pavilion a562n
HP Pavilion a1742n
HP Pavilion a564n
HP Pavilion a1767c
HP Pavilion a566n
HP X-145C
HP Pavilion a1777c
HP Pavilion a574n
HP Pavilion a6005la
HP Pavilion a600n
HP Pavilion a6009n
HP Pavilion a600y CTO
HP Pavilion a6010br
HP Pavilion a604x
HP Pavilion a6010la
HP Pavilion a605x
HP Pavilion a6010n
HP Pavilion a610e CTO
HP Pavilion a6015br
HP Pavilion a610n
HP Pavilion a6019h
HP Pavilion a610y CTO
HP Pavilion a6020br
HP Pavilion a612x
HP Pavilion a6037c
HP Pavilion a614n
HP Pavilion a6040n
HP Pavilion a618x
HP Pavilion a6044xe
HP Pavilion a620n
HP Pavilion a6045x
HP Pavilion a622n
HP Pavilion a6057c
HP Pavilion a624x
HP Pavilion a6077c
HP Pavilion a635w
HP Pavilion a6109n
HP Pavilion a636n
HP Pavilion a6110n
HP Pavilion a640n
HP Pavilion a6112n
HP Pavilion a642n
HP Pavilion a6113w
HP Pavilion a643n
HP Pavilion a6118x
HP Pavilion a645c
HP Pavilion a6120n
HP Pavilion a646c
HP Pavilion a6123w
HP Pavilion a647c
HP Pavilion a6125br
HP Pavilion a650e CTO
HP Pavilion a6130n
HP Pavilion a650y CTO
HP Pavilion a6137c
HP Pavilion a656x
HP Pavilion a6142n
HP Pavilion t115m
HP Pavilion a6157c
HP Pavilion t115t
HP Pavilion a6167c
HP Pavilion t120m
HP Pavilion a6200n
HP Pavilion t120t
HP Pavilion a6202n
HP Pavilion t130m
HP Pavilion a6203w
HP Pavilion t130t
HP Pavilion a6205br
HP Pavilion t140m
HP Pavilion a6207c
HP Pavilion t220m
HP Pavilion a6208hk
HP Pavilion t220t
HP Pavilion a612n
HP Pavilion t230m
HP Pavilion a6213w
HP Pavilion t230t
HP Pavilion a6217c
HP Pavilion t240m
HP Pavilion a6218hk
HP Pavilion t322m
HP Pavilion a6218x
HP Pavilion t325m
HP Pavilion a6219h
HP Pavilion a6223w
HP Pavilion t325t
HP Pavilion a6228hk
HP Pavilion t330m
HP Pavilion a822n
HP Pavilion a6234x
HP Pavilion t330t
HP Pavilion a1133w
HP Pavilion a6237c
HP Pavilion t340m
HP Pavilion a6242n
HP Pavilion t427m
HP Pavilion a6244n
HP Pavilion t430m
HP Pavilion a6248x
HP Pavilion t440m
HP Pavilion a6257c
HP Pavilion t450m
HP Pavilion dx2295
HP Pavilion t520m
HP Pavilion dw1420la
HP Pavilion t525m
HP Pavilion a6114x
HP Pavilion t530m
HP Pavilion a6210tw
HP Pavilion t550m
HP Pavilion a6220tw
HP Pavilion a6225tw
HP Pavilion a6230tw
HP Pavilion a6235tw
HP Pavilion a6245tw
IBM 24P6801
IBM 49P2040
IBM 74P4433
IBM xSeries 205
IBM IntelliStation M Pro
Liteon PS-5161-2G
Macron MPT-301
Mitac X-145C
Newton NPS-200PB-108B
Newton NPS-250CB A
Newton NPS-250CB B
Newton NPS-250EB A
Newton NPS-250EB B
Newton NPS-160CB-1 A
Newton NPS-200PB-119A
Newton NPS-200PB-119B
Newton NPS-200PB-119C
Newton NPS-250HB A
Newton NPS-200PB-96A
Newton NPS-200PB-96B
PowerMan FSP250-61GT
PowerMan ATX-300GU
PowerMan FSP200-61GT
PowerMan FSP250-61GN
PowerMan FSP300-60GT
PowerMan FSP250-60GTW
PowerMan FSP250-60GTA
Powertech Systems WK-6200D-3N1-A
Powertronics PK-6145-DT
Powertronics PK-6145DT-3
Raidmax RD-350W
Sparkle FSP250-61GT
Sparkle ATX-300GU
Sparkle FSP200-61GT
Sparkle ATX-300GT
Sparkle FSP250-61GN
Sparkle FSP300-60GT
Sparkle FSP250-60GTW
Sparkle FSP250-60GTA
Sun Cheer SR -235FS


Yes, the list is extremely long :) Also, you can add useful accesories for a very affordable price (power cord, PCIe adapter etc.)

So, if you are looking for a power supply for your manufacturer’s made computer, here is the web site

Computer Power Supply Cross Reference Engine

Thanks for reading and be safe!





Comment #1   wrote: carlos corrales   September 15 2008 14:32

Registered: --   |   ICQ:   |  
Group: Guests
Articles: 0
Comments: 0
Status:
ocupo drivers para sistema operativo windows xp sp2 para pc desktop hp pavilion A6057C, por favor, porque tengo una pc con giga y medio de ram y ersta demasiado lenta, si alguien puede ayudarme, se lo agradecere muchisimo... hasta pronto...



Comment #2   wrote: pahanorlando   October 12 2010 23:45

Registered: 6.07.2007   |   ICQ: 165-588-959   |  
Group: Chief Editor
Articles: 240
Comments: 23
Status: User offline
carlos corrales,

sorry, no habla espanol here :)



Add comments or ask a question

Name:
E-Mail:

bold italic underline strike | align left centered align right | Ensert smilies Choice of color | hidden text insert quote Convert selected text from transliteration to Cyrillic Insert spoiler
Question:
What fruit has the same name as a company Steve Jobs created?
Answer:




Poll

What do you prefer?

Windows XP
Windows Vista
Mac
Windows 7
Windows 8



Show all polls

Ads

Articles

Corsair 200R Computer Case Review
Today we have a rather nice, simple, and inexpensive computer case.

Casio AWGM100B-1A G-Shock Watch Review
Today we have a very nice watch for review.

Netatmo Urban Weather Station Review
Today we have a truly unique product for review. We have a weather station made for your home.

Bose Soundlink Bluetooth Mobile Speaker III Review
Yes, it happened. Bose released another version of Soundlink speaker. This is a third version of Sounlink Bluetooth speakers. Read full review.

Calendar

«    April 2008    »
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930 

Ads

HOME          PC HARDWARE          FOR PC          AUTO          PC INFO          MOBILE          OTHER          CONTACT US
Copyright © 2007-2014 BestPCReviews.com. Made in D.L.E. Templates © 2010